+Most Popular Authors | +Authors A-Z List
Firstname Starts With:A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

100 Most Productive Authors: K No.1-10

Gender: Male
Hometown: Trier
Born at: 1818-05-05
Died at: 1883-03-14
Number of works: 423
Karl Heinrich Marx was a 19th-century philosopher, political economist, sociologist, humanist, political theorist and revolutionary. Often called the father of communism, Marx was both a scholar and a political activist. He addressed a wide range of political as well as social issues, and is known f......
Karl Marx is the author of following books:
Gender: Male
Hometown: Ernstthal
Born at: 1842-02-25
Died at: 1912-03-30
Number of works: 393
Karl Friedrich May was one of the best selling German writers of all time, noted mainly for books set in the American Old West, (best known for the characters of Winnetou and Old Shatterhand) and similar books set in the Orient and Middle East. In addition, he wrote stories set in his native Germany......
Karl May is the author of following books:
Gender: Female
Hometown: Unkown
Born at: 1960-06-04
Number of works: 335
Kristine Kathryn Rusch is an award-winning mystery, romance, science fiction, and fantasy writer. She has written many novels under various names, including Kristine Grayson for romance, and Kris Nelscott for mystery. Her novels have made the bestseller lists "even in London" and have been published......
Kristine Kathryn Rusch is the author of following books:
Gender: Unkown
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 334
Kenneth Robeson was the house name used by Street and Smith Publications as the author of their popular character Doc Savage and later The Avenger. Many authors wrote under this name, though most Doc Savage stories were written by the author Lester Dent: William G. Bogart Evelyn Coulson Harold A.......
Kenneth Robeson is the author of following books:
Gender: Male
Hometown: Racine, Wisconsin
Born at: 1962-03-27
Number of works: 265
Pseudonyms: Gabriel Mesta, K.J. Anderson He has written spin-off novels for Star Wars, StarCraft, Titan A.E., and The X-Files, and is the co-author of the Dune prequels. His original works include the Saga of Seven Suns series and the Nebula Award-nominated Assemblers of Infinity. He has also writt......
Kevin J. Anderson is the author of following books:
Gender: Unkown
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 203

Kelly Doudna is the author of following books:
(Page 1 of 10 ) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next