+Most Popular Authors | +Most Productive Authors

Jayne Pupek

No author profile matches, are you looking for the followings:
OR Search in the book database to discover: All Books by Jayne Pupek, eBooks by Jayne Pupek
Gender: Female
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 12
Jayne Fisher was the youngest person ever to write for Ladybird Books, Jayne based her 'Garden Gang' stories around a bunch of fruit and vegetable characters that became hugely popular with younger readers in the 1970's. Jayne also illustrated her own books using felt-tipped pens.
Jayne Fisher is the author of following books:
Gender: Unkown
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 3

Jayne Yount is the author of following books:
Gender: Female
Hometown: Borrego Springs, California
Born at: 1948-03-28
Number of works: 35
Pseudonyms: Jayne Ann Krentz Amanda Quick Stephanie James Jayne Bentley Jayne Taylor Amanda Glass ......
Jayne Castle is the author of following books:
Gender: Unkown
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 4
Psuedonyms: Jayne Ann Krentz Amanda Quick Jayne Castle Jayne Bentley Stephanie James ......
Jayne Taylor is the author of following books:
Gender: Unkown
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 1

Jayne Hanlin is the author of following books:
Gender: Unkown
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 2

Jayne Schooler is the author of following books:
Gender: Unkown
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 1

Jayne Chilkes is the author of following books:
Gender: Unkown
Hometown: Unkown
Number of works: 1

Caroline F. Jayne is the author of following books: